Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Glorytek Industry (Beijing) Co., Ltd.

Rotary Drill, Water Well Drilling Rigs for Sale, Rotary Hammer Drill Bits manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rotary Drilling Rig, Machinery Drill Rig Truck Mounted, 400m Borehole Drill Rig for Water Well and so on.

(/ )

Rotary Drilling Rig

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 50 Sets Per Month
Transport Package: Standard Export Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: YTR280
  • Condition: New
  • Max. Drilling Depth(M): 90
  • Output Torque (Kn.M): 280
  • Max.Boosted Pressure (Kn): 215
  • Collocating Power(Kw): 260
  • Diameter of Steel Rope of Main Winch(Mm): 32
  • Pile Hammer Type: Drop Hammer
  • Motor Power: 75kw
  • Certification: EPA, ISO 9001:2008, CE, RoHS, CS, ISO 9001:2000, SGS
  • Specification: SGS
  • Type: Vibration Piling Machine
  • Product Model Parameter: Ytr280
  • Max. Drilling Diameter(Mm): 2200
  • Rotating Speed of Power Unit (Rpm): 6.5-29
  • Max. Lifting Force (Kn): 230
  • Lifting Force of Main Winch (Kn): 270
  • Pressure Pile Driver Type: Hydraulic Pile Driver
  • Power Source: Diesel
  • Noise: Without Noise
  • Trademark: GLORYTEK
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Our rotary drilling rig absorbs the advantages of domestic and foreign famous brand products in design and techniques whose major performance parameter has reached international level of the similar product and whose components all adopts international famous brand products to guarantee the reliability of complete machine.
It can be matched with drilling tools such as short spiral bit, common drilling bucket, and bailing drilling bucket etc. And can be drilled into clay layer, gravel bed, pebble bed and weathered mudstone bed.
It has advantages such ashigh working performance, strong site adaptability, and obvious environmental protection effectetc., and is widely used in the pile foundation construction of railway and roadway bridges, urban traffic construction, and high-rise buildings etc, and also is the high efficiency drilling equipment for large and medium pile foundation engineering construction
Product model parameterYTR280YTR260BYTR220YTR180B
Max. drilling depth(m)90806865
Max. drilling diameter(mm)2200200020001500
Output torque (kN.m)280260220180
Rotating speed of power unit (rpm)6.5-2941118411137-32
Max.boosted pressure (kN)215190190150
Max. lifting force (kN)230230196160
Left/right tilting angle of mast(°)3.53.53.53.5
Forwarding tilting angle of mast(°)3.5333
Engine manufacturer and modelC9ACERT EFI(Optional 1: Doosan; Optional 2: Commins)Commins QSM11-C330Commins6C8.3/ 6CTA8.3 (Optional: Caterpillar)Commins 6BTA5.9-C169/B5.9C
Collocating power(kw)260246186/194125/133
Lifting force of main winch (kN)270240240170
Diameter of steel rope of main winch(mm)32282826
Max. lifting speed of main winch(m/min)80777065
lifting force of auxiliary winch (kN)12012012050
Diameter of steel rope of auxiliary winch(mm)20202016
Max. lifting speed of auxiliary winch(m/min)70707056
Chassis modelCAT 336D (Optional1: Doosan; Optional2: Bonny)BonnyBonny (Optional: Caterpillar)Bonny
Traction force(kN)270410390370
Goss weight (including standard drilling tool)(t)80787356.5
Weight under transport state(t)68676347.2

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. amy
Sales Engineer
*From:
To: Ms. amy
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category